Ligers vs Fire

vs

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
January 7, 2025 7:45 pm 1st Ward Division Year 5: 2024-25

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Ligers877729Loss
Fire1510151050Win

Ligers

# Player Position FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% GRM GRA GR% PTS REB RBZ AST STL BLK FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
3ADaKidGuard0100.0070.00000083200000000
4Sam AwryForward41330.8030.00008091000000000
13B. BucketsGuard42020.0050.02540.010042210000000
31ChefGuard030.00000000010100000000
19E the RookForward-Guard31323.13933.30009010200000000
AIAwaySub1Forward-Guard1812.5040.0010.02080100000000
 Total 126717.932810.72633.3290316810000000

Fire

# Player Position FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% GRM GRA GR% PTS REB RBZ AST STL BLK FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1HengyForward-Center3650.0010.00006093010000000
11HutchersonGuard0130.00110.000000103010000000
3BonezGuard3837.5040.00006043030000000
24PowellForward-Center61250.0010.0000120122100000000
7BKForward-Center5955.62366.700012071000000000
13SplashGuard21216.7050.00004051000000000
AIAwaySub1Forward-Guard4850.02366.700010080100000000
 Total 236833.842814.30005005513250000000
FGM
12
23
FGA
67
68
FG%
17.9
33.8
3PM
3
4
3PA
28
28
3P%
10.7
14.3
GRM
2
0
GRA
6
0
GR%
33.3
0
PTS
29
50
REB
0
0
RBZ
31
55
AST
6
13
STL
8
2
BLK
1
5
FTM
0
0
FTA
0
0
FT%
0
0
OFF
0
0
DEF
0
0
TO
0
0
PF
0
0

Recap

B. Buckets surpasses the career mark of 400-points, the 3rd player in League history to do so.