West Leonard Hearts

Created in honor of the life and legacy of Wes Leonard & those we’ve lost too soon on court. https://wesleonardheartteam.org/  #AEDs #KnowCPR #SaveALife

This squad was formed from the recruiting efforts of every other team in the League during 2023 and has made an impact on and off court in 2023.

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonCourt
City vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
Hearts vs Legendsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
Hearts vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
Hearts vs Firethe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
Rhythm vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
Hearts vs Ginsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
City vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
Legends vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
Hearts vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
Fire vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
Rhythm vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
Hearts vs Ginsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
Hearts vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
City vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
Hearts vs Firethe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
Legends vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
Hearts vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
Year 6 Finals: Game 9 CHAMPIONSHIP (Game 4 Winner v Game 5 Winner)the GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26, Year 6 Finals (2025-26)
WestSide
Year 6 Finals: Game 4 SEMI-FINALS (HEARTS v Game2 Loser)the GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26, Year 6 Finals (2025-26)
WestSide
2026 Finals: Game 1the GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26, Year 6 Finals (2025-26)
WestSide
City vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
Legends vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
Hearts vs Firethe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
Hearts vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
Hearts vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
Hearts vs Firethe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
Ligers vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
City vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
Hearts vs Legendsthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
Hearts vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
Fire vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
Hearts vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
Hearts vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
Fire vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
Rhythm vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
Hearts vs Legendsthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
2024 Finals Game #5: Hearts v Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25, Year 5 Finals (2024-25)
WestSide
2024 Finals Game #3: City v Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25, Year 5 Finals (2024-25)
WestSide
2024 Finals Game #2: Fire v Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25, Year 5 Finals (2024-25)
WestSide
Hearts vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Nets vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
City vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Hearts vs Fire1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Ligers vs Hearts1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Rhythm vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Hearts vs Netsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Hearts vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Rhythm vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Ligers vs Hearts1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Hearts vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Fire vs Hearts1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Nets vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
City vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Rhythm vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Ligers vs Hearts1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Nets vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Fire vs Hearts1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
Finals: Game #5 Hearts v Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24, Year 4 Finals (2023-24)
WestSide
Finals: Game #3 Hearts v Netsthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24, Year 4 Finals (2023-24)
WestSide
Finals: Game #1 City vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24, Year 4 Finals (2023-24)
WestSide
Hearts vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
Nets vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
Hearts vs Subs*the GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
Hearts vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
City vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
Hearts vs Fire1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
Hearts vs Netsthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
Ligers vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
Knapp Shack
Hearts vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
Hearts vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
Hawks vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
Nets vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide

West Leonard Hearts All-Time Stats

PlayerPositionAgeGFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%GRMGRA3G%PTSPPGRBZZPGASTSTLBLKAPGSPGBPG
Jody BreezeGuard375311029137.83611830.5010.02594.91793.41016321.91.20.0
JMillsForward-Guard524816935347.9217229.2050.03597.54038.48989141.91.90.3
Good Job JamesGuard464318756733.09232728.10220.047011.21633.91413713.40.90.0
HamletForward-Center43418623836.1104721.3000.01824.42425.92032160.50.80.4
TargetsGuard28251611014.5147518.71616.7471.9271.113510.50.20.0
El ToroForward-Guard32249723940.63312027.5000.02279.5813.4404501.71.90.0
D BakeGuard31189516457.92238.7000.019210.71327.3393572.21.90.4
AJGuard31179017950.384119.51812.518911.1724.2442042.61.20.2
RioGuard38132910527.6104522.2000.0685.2302.36930.50.70.2
SlevenForward-Guard34133311828.0239025.6010.0896.8382.981300.61.00.0
Gr3gForward-Guard5193210929.462623.151145.5758.3728.04730.40.80.3
LT the RefereeGuard4951616.7010.0000.020.471.43100.60.20.0
Frobe HunchoGuard34261346.23475.0000.0157.552.52121.00.51.0
Leagues
1st Ward Division, the GR3G league
Seasons
Year 4: 2023-24, Year 5: 2024-25, Year 6: 2025-26, Year 4 Finals (2023-24), Year 7: 2026-27
Home