Roundball Ruckus Ligers

GRR Ligers Stats

PlayerPositionAgeGFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%GRMGRA3G%PTSPPGRBZZPGASTSTLBLKAPGSPGBPG
SilkyForward-Guard446326882132.68233224.70230.064110.23285.210852101.70.80.2
Sam AwryForward445712743229.475512.7050.02604.63636.48648111.50.80.2
B. BucketsGuard445721476228.17126826.54320021.557110.02524.412163312.11.10.5
ChefGuard34453719618.97868.11147.1821.8631.4162630.40.60.1
ADaKidGuard303514944433.63416221.00150.03309.42787.9646341.81.80.1
Scotty JForward-Guard516116217.784318.6000.0281.8573.614810.90.50.1
MotenForward5149124137.8369836.72825.023116.5564.0331452.41.00.4
Gr3gForward-Guard51124412934.172825.082927.61038.61028.5121221.01.00.2
B StacksGuard61173321.231030.0010.0171.5111.04200.40.20.0
Frain WreckForward-Guard594310740.271936.8010.09110.1758.327333.00.30.3
ReboundzGuard55992045.041136.4000.0222.4283.15740.60.80.4
Slick NickGuard266103826.3112055.0100.0254.2305.081211.32.00.2
DJ Seven EightzGuard44593525.731323.1000.0214.2173.47401.40.80.0
E the RookForward-Guard245206232.383026.7000.0489.6244.89911.81.80.2
T DogGuard434123732.421020.0000.0266.5194.83500.81.30.0
JaGuard0271450.05955.6010.0199.5115.52511.02.50.5
Dr. WeedForward512070.0020.0000.000.073.50010.00.00.5
JspoonForward-Guard5131127.3000.0010.066.000.00000.00.00.0
IzAndyForward-Center341020.0000.0000.000.011.00000.00.00.0


Green Ligers 2021 Winter team photo
Ligers players Moten (34), Sam Awry (4), B Buckets (13) & Frain Wreck (19) gather for a team photo on April 13, 2021.

 

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonCourtArticleMatch Day
Fire vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Hearts vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
City vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Fire vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Hearts vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Fire vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Legendsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Hearts vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Year 6 Finals: Game 7 (Game 5 Loser v Game 6 Loser)the GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26, Year 6 Finals (2025-26)
WestSide
-
Year 6 Finals: Game 6 (Seed 6 v Game3 Loser)the GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26, Year 6 Finals (2025-26)
WestSide
-
2026 Finals: Game 1the GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26, Year 6 Finals (2025-26)
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Fire vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Hearts vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Legends vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
City vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Legendsthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Fire vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Hearts vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Legends vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
City vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Firethe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Consolation Game #2: Nets v Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Consolation Game #1: Ligers v Netsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Fire1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
City vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Nets vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Hearts1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Fire vs Ligers1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Fire1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Hearts1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Nets vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
City vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Netsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Fire1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Hearts1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
City vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
City vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
Knapp Shack
-
Subs* vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Netsthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Sailors* vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Legends*the GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
Knapp Shack
-
2022 SemiFinal: Ligers v Citythe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23, Year 3 Finals (2022-23)
Knapp Shack
-
2022 QuarterFinal: Ligers v Legendsthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23, Year 3 Finals (2022-23)
Knapp Shack
-
Ligers vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Ligers vs Legendsthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Ligers vs Hawksthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Rhythm vs Ruckusthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Southside vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
City vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Legends vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Hawks vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Ligers vs Southsidethe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Nines vs Ligers1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 2: 2021-22, Year 2 Finals (Winter 2021-Spring 2022)
Knapp Shack
-
Greater Grand Rapids Ligers vs Red Hawks of Forcethe GR3G leagueYear 2: 2021-22
Knapp Shack
-
Crew vs Greensthe GR3G leagueYear 2: 2021-22
Knapp Shack
-
Play-In Game B: Ligers vs Hawksthe GR3G leagueYear 2: 2021-22, Year 2 Finals (Winter 2021-Spring 2022)
Knapp Shack
-
Ligers vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 2: 2021-22
Knapp Shack
-
Crew vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 2: 2021-22
Knapp Shack
-
Hawks**** vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 2: 2021-22
Knapp Shack
-
Ligers vs Buzzthe GR3G leagueYear 2: 2021-22
Knapp Shack
-
City vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 2: 2021-22
Knapp Shack
-
Nines vs Ligers1st Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 2: 2021-22
Knapp Shack
-
Ligers vs Buzzthe GR3G leagueYear 2: 2021-22
Knapp Shack
-
Ligers vs Hawksthe GR3G leagueYear 2: 2021-22
Knapp Shack
-
Crew vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 2: 2021-22
Knapp Shack
-
Hawks vs Greensthe GR3G leagueYear 2: 2021-22
Knapp Shack
-
Ligers vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 2: 2021-22
Knapp Shack
-
Greens vs Hawksthe GR3G leagueYear 1 2020-21, Year 1 Finals (Spring 2021)
Knapp Shack
-
Playoff Seeding Game B: #3 CITY vs. #4 GREENSthe GR3G leagueYear 1 2020-21, Year 1 Finals (Spring 2021)
Knapp Shack
Week 12
Greens vs Ninesthe GR3G leagueYear 1 2020-21
Knapp Shack
Week 3
Greens vs Hawksthe GR3G leagueYear 1 2020-21
Knapp Shack
Week 13
City vs Greensthe GR3G leagueYear 1 2020-21
Knapp Shack
Week 11
Nines vs Greensthe GR3G leagueYear 1 2020-21
Knapp Shack
Week 11
Greens vs Crewthe GR3G leagueYear 1 2020-21
Knapp Shack
Week 10
City vs Greensthe GR3G leagueYear 1 2020-21
Knapp Shack
Week 9
Greens vs Hawksthe GR3G leagueYear 1 2020-21
Knapp Shack
Week 4
Nines vs Greensthe GR3G leagueYear 1 2020-21
Knapp Shack
-
Greens vs Hawksthe GR3G leagueYear 1 2020-21
Knapp Shack
-
Crew vs Greensthe GR3G leagueYear 1 2020-21
Knapp Shack
-

 

(2020-2022)
Leagues
1st Ward Division, the GR3G league
Seasons
Year 1 2020-21, Year 2: 2021-22, Year 3: 2022-23, Year 4: 2023-24, Year 5: 2024-25, Year 6: 2025-26, Year 7: 2026-27
Home