Rhythm of the River

rhythm

 

 

 

 

Originally billed as “1814: Rhythm” by the League, a tribute to the greatness of the DeBarge-Jackson marriage of music here in Grand Rapids during the 1980’s, this band of brother-hoops found itself growing together as a family and took the name 1814: Rhythm of the Knights,. They subsequently dubbed themselves “Silver-Haired Basketball Club”. Soon afterward, they were found to have a fantastically overwhelming fandom from the River North area and thus once again changed the name to its current status, Rhythm: River North. They’ve also recently made the transition from Ward 3 Division (5-1 overall) and will begin the 2024 calendar in Ward 2.

Rhythm: River North All-Time Stats

PlayerPositionAgeGFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%GRMGRA3G%PTSPPGRBZZPGASTSTLBLKAPGSPGBPG
CopeCenter4053278432.194420.5010.0450.82905.54444390.80.80.7
ParkerForward-Guard525313435937.3147718.2020.02865.44177.95043390.90.80.7
CuervoForward-Guard424711145024.77030523.041921.12966.32405.1974692.11.00.2
Trav WaylaaForward-Guard40316429421.83820718.41812.51695.5782.5442401.40.80.0
AmirForward-Guard402416541739.65519528.221020.038716.11104.6381421.60.60.1
Former player J.Forward-Center342015431249.4184738.33560.032616.31175.95524142.81.20.7
BoogieGuard34182110021.083622.2020.0503.8644.9381312.91.00.1
KerseyForward-Guard3717276740.372528.0000.0613.6482.8211311.20.80.1
LukaForward-Guard3814289928.394520.0040.0654.6584.119521.40.40.1
Former Player B.Guard3125714738.8114425.051827.813010.8847.0211501.81.30.0
Big Ed MoneyCenter429378046.342020.0000.0788.7283.12220.20.20.2
Whose LewisForward17318735.6134231.0000.07510.7344.9101641.42.30.6
ZakiGuard3423933.3020.0000.063.021.02101.00.50.0
D-MoneyForward-Center02214645.781844.4000.05025.02110.52761.03.53.0
DylWesForward-Guard33251729.41119.1000.0115.563.02001.00.00.0
Pink PantherForward-Guard31242516.0030.0000.084.052.50220.01.01.0
DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonCourtArticleMatch Day
Legends vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
City vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Legendsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
City vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
City vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Hearts vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
City vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Fire vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Legendsthe GR3G leagueYear 7: 2026-27
WestSide
-
Year 6 Finals: Game 8 (Game 4 Loser v Game 6 Winner)the GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26, Year 6 Finals (2025-26)
WestSide
-
Year 6 Finals: Game 4 SEMI-FINALS (HEARTS v Game2 Loser)the GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26, Year 6 Finals (2025-26)
WestSide
-
Year 6 Finals: Game 2 (Seeds 2v3)the GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26, Year 6 Finals (2025-26)
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Legends vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
City vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Fire vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Legendsthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Firethe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Hearts vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Legends vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
City vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Fire vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Legendsthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 6: 2025-26
WestSide
-
2024 Finals Game #5: Hearts v Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25, Year 5 Finals (2024-25)
WestSide
-
2024 Finals Game #4: Rhythm v Firethe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25, Year 5 Finals (2024-25)
WestSide
-
2024 Finals Game #1: City v Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25, Year 5 Finals (2024-25)
WestSide
-
Hearts vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Firethe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs City2nd Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Nets vs Rhythm2nd Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Rhythm (forfeit for fighting)the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs City2nd Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Fire vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Nets vs Rhythm2nd Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Firethe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Heartsthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs City2nd Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Nets2nd Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 5: 2024-25
WestSide
-
Finals: Game #5 Hearts v Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24, Year 4 Finals (2023-24)
WestSide
-
Finals: Game #4 City v Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24, Year 4 Finals (2023-24)
WestSide
-
Finals: Game #2 Nets vs Rhythm2nd Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24, Year 4 Finals (2023-24)
WestSide
-
Fire vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Subs*the GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs City2nd Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Hearts vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Firethe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Nets vs Rhythm2nd Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Subs* vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
City vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Hearts vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Subs* vs Rhythm3rd Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Netsthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Ligersthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
WestSide
-
Rhythm vs Legends3rd Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
Knapp Shack
-
Rhythm vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
Knapp Shack
-
Rhythm vs Hawksthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
Knapp Shack
-
Rhythm vs Sailors3rd Ward Division, the GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
Knapp Shack
-
Rhythm vs Netsthe GR3G leagueYear 4: 2023-24
Knapp Shack
-
2022 SemiFinal: Hawks v Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23, Year 3 Finals (2022-23)
Knapp Shack
-
Hawks vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Rhythm vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Rhythm vs Southsidethe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Rhythm vs Ruckusthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Legends vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Rhythm vs Hawksthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Rhythm vs Citythe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Southside vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
Ligers vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-
City vs Rhythmthe GR3G leagueYear 3: 2022-23
Knapp Shack
-

 

 

Leagues
2nd Ward Division, 3rd Ward Division, the GR3G league
Seasons
Year 3: 2022-23, Year 4: 2023-24, Year 5: 2024-25, Year 6: 2025-26, Year 4 Finals (2023-24), Year 7: 2026-27
Home