- #
- 18
- Name
- Kersey
- Position
- Forward-Guard
- Height
- 5-10
- Weight
- 185
- Current Team
- Legends
- Seasons
- Year 4: 2023-24, Year 5: 2024-25, Year 6: 2025-26, Year 7: 2026-27
- Age
- 37
Kersey wore #66 for the Rhythm in Year 6.
(formerly Evinrude #33)
1st Ward Division
| Season | Team | G | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | GRM | GRA | 3G% | PTS | PPG | RBZ | ZPG | AST | STL | BLK | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 4: 2023-24 | Fire | 1 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 6 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total | - | 1 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | 6 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2nd Ward Division
3rd Ward Division
| Season | Team | G | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | GRM | GRA | 3G% | PTS | PPG | RBZ | ZPG | AST | STL | BLK | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 7: 2026-27 | Legends | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
the GR3G league
| Season | Team | G | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | GRM | GRA | 3G% | PTS | PPG | RBZ | ZPG | AST | STL | BLK | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 4: 2023-24 | Fire | 7 | 22 | 53 | 41.5 | 5 | 16 | 31.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 7.0 | 37 | 5.3 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
| Year 5: 2024-25 | Nets | 10 | 20 | 69 | 29.0 | 5 | 16 | 31.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 4.3 | 54 | 5.4 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| Year 6: 2025-26 | Rhythm | 17 | 27 | 67 | 40.3 | 7 | 25 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 3.6 | 48 | 2.8 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| Year 7: 2026-27 | Legends | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - | 34 | 69 | 189 | 35.0 | 17 | 57 | 90.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 153 | 4.2 | 139 | 4.2 | 41 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
Career Total
| Season | G | FGM | FGA | FG% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | GRM | GRA | 3G% | PTS | PPG | RBZ | ZPG | AST | STL | BLK | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 4: 2023-24 | 10 | 24 | 67 | 35.8 | 5 | 18 | 27.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 53 | 5.3 | 54 | 5.4 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| Year 5: 2024-25 | 10 | 20 | 69 | 29.0 | 5 | 16 | 31.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 4.3 | 54 | 5.4 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| Year 6: 2025-26 | 17 | 27 | 67 | 40.3 | 7 | 25 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 3.6 | 48 | 2.8 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| Year 7: 2026-27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 37 | 71 | 203 | 35.0 | 17 | 59 | 87.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 157 | 4.2 | 156 | 4.2 | 43 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 |

