2021-22 Gr3g League Week 1 in the books

Crew, City & Nines all get victories to begin the new season. 

YouTube player

 

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
November 9, 2021 7:00 pm 2nd Ward Division Year 2: 2021-22

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Hawks****999835Loss
Crew**151515651Win

Hawks****

# Player Position FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% GRM GRA GR% PTS REB RBZ AST STL BLK FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1CakeGuard62425.042020.000016073500000000
10DanielBkGuard11010.0010.0010.02060000000000
1I’ll WillForward020.0020.00000051410000000
52Gr3gForward-Guard31030.0020.011100.07011100000000
H1HomeSub1Forward-Guard42218.221216.7060.010062100000000
 Total 146820.663716.21812.53502571110000000

Crew**

# Player Position FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% GRM GRA GR% PTS REB RBZ AST STL BLK FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
21Ricky BobbyForward71450.03650.0000170103100000000
5Asian SpiceGuard070.0060.0010.000105000000000
20Proto Forward-Center102050.02450.0000220100000000000
A1AwaySub1Forward-Guard41330.84666.7020.0120122000000000
 Total 215438.992240.9030.05104210100000000

The undermanned defending Gr3g League champion Hawks flew into the Knapp Shack  clutching their 2020-21 title against a new-look Crew squad that was ready to avenge the loss in the final game of last season.

 

Court

Knapp Shack
vs

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
November 9, 2021 7:40 pm the GR3G league Year 2: 2021-22

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Ligers9991138Loss
City121212945Win

Ligers

# Player Position FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% GRM GRA GR% PTS REB RBZ AST STL BLK FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
9SilkyForward-Guard1911.1020.00002061010000000
13B. BucketsGuard3933.31333.3020.07073110000000
34MotenForward71741.22540.000016080020000000
11The JuiceGuard3933.31520.00007070200000000
H2HomeSub2Forward-Guard31225.0030.0020.06070310000000
H3HomeSub3Forward-Guard010.00000000012000000000
 Total 175729.841822.2040.0380366650000000

City

# Player Position FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% GRM GRA GR% PTS REB RBZ AST STL BLK FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
33D NagsGuard2728.61520.00005042200000000
36Kid AForward4850.03475.0020.011011100000000
1CuervoForward-Guard41330.83742.9020.0110113100000000
6CopeCenter010.0010.00000082220000000
5Trav WaylaaForward-Guard61637.53933.311100.016031200000000
3ShippyGuard1119.1020.0010.02130000000000
 Total 175630.4102835.71616.7451309820000000

Court

Knapp Shack

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
November 9, 2021 8:20 pm the GR3G league Year 2: 2021-22

Results

TeamTOutcome
Buzz43Loss
Nines**45Win

Buzz

# Player Position FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% GRM GRA GR% PTS REB RBZ AST STL BLK FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
63The DiscipleForward-Guard2540.0030.00004030200000000
65WaterForward-Guard51241.7010.000010075100000000
13LeBronnerForward-Center3650.00000006090000000000
39KhanForward-Center2922.22540.0010.06032200000000
 Total 123237.52922.2010.0260227500000000

Nines**

# Player Position FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% GRM GRA GR% PTS REB RBZ AST STL BLK FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
10MoneyForward11010.01911.10003024000000000
7A.G.Guard102147.61616.73742.924063000000000
44Four Star MikeForward-Center51050.0000000100124320000000
11The JuiceGuard3933.3060.022100.08010000000000
A2AwaySub2Forward-Guard090.0040.0020.000101120000000
 Total 195932.22258.051145.54503112440000000

Court

Knapp Shack